Windows 10

rasinski

Newbie
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
11
Swag Level :
1644
do you have to be the lastest version of windows for the cheat to work?
 

AirMake

Never VAC and you know
Joined
Sep 18, 2016
Messages
1,301
Reaction score
202
Points
63
Swag Level :
7890
do you have to be the lastest version of windows for the cheat to work?
It would be good yeah,
but it will works to if you have the old version
 

thegame

1337
VIP
Reseller
DiveDeep
Joined
May 17, 2016
Messages
1,752
Reaction score
902
Points
123
Swag Level :
6197
do you have to be the lastest version of windows for the cheat to work?
it works perfectly fine with any windows. but with the latest update some ppl are having trouble SOME with the aimbot
 
  • Like
Reactions: 1 user

rasinski

Newbie
Joined
Jun 19, 2015
Messages
10
Reaction score
0
Points
11
Swag Level :
1644
yeah i am having an issue with having raw input off with the lastest windows update
 

Apache

Retired Staff
Eligible for Pro League Beta
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
1,171
Reaction score
177
Points
73
Swag Level :
7797
Age
27
@rasinski The only solution for that is to rollback version to anniversary to fix problem with rawinput off.
 

panzer

Well-Known LC Member
VIP
Joined
Jan 3, 2017
Messages
869
Reaction score
229
Points
53
Swag Level :
9875
I always use the latest windows 10. runs great...