CSGO Update - 12/8/15

Jimster480

Triple OG Founder OG
Founder & Developer
Administrator
Joined
Apr 11, 2011
Messages
3,173
Reaction score
1,446
Points
133
Swag Level :
2
Hey all,
NEW CSGO Update dropped a bit ago.

There is a new gun that replaces the deagle.

The cheats will be updated by the time you read this (Update Broke Weaponconfigs & Flash Reduction & Armor Value)

New Gun that goes in deagle slot falls under "Deagle" in the weapon configs.

New Cheat Feature

Ammo Management (ammomgmt in config) - If set to 1 aimbot will not aim & Triggerbot will not fire if there is no ammo in the clip (or if you are out of amo in general).

Cheat Changes

Updated Entity ESP Algorithm - Tweaked it a bit for more FPS

Tweaked Weapon ESP Algorithm for String Parsing - A bit more FPS again

Special case bug in Aimbot / Weaponconfigs Fixed

Slight Autoshoot Improvement
 
  • Like
Reactions: themaninwhite

danno

tootinest cowbo in the wild wild west
Joined
Dec 13, 2014
Messages
182
Reaction score
29
Points
38
Swag Level :
333
Website
www.csgo.science
If your ESP boxes are floating with the update around its because of this:
Video options for shadow quality, model/texture detail, effect detail, shader detail, and texture filtering mode can now be autodetected at startup to adjust for multitasking with other background applications. These video options can also be permanently set by the user to remain the same regardless of other background applications detected during game launch.
The update set everything to auto detect, so turn off multi-core rendering again if you previously had off.

Also for the new R8, 750ms aimtime + autoshoot 2 = easy kills


https://streamable.com/6aql
 

slicedacid

Silver Elite Master
Eligible for Pro League Beta
Joined
Nov 24, 2014
Messages
47
Reaction score
0
Points
16
Swag Level :
215
So we can copy the same config as before but just add ammomgt?
No other config changes?
 

danno

tootinest cowbo in the wild wild west
Joined
Dec 13, 2014
Messages
182
Reaction score
29
Points
38
Swag Level :
333
Website
www.csgo.science
So we can copy the same config as before but just add ammomgt?
No other config changes?
Yes, the line is "ammomgmt=1 " or you can copy it from the settings file in the new versions. The revolver has the same id and class name so nothing to add for weapon configs.
 

Envo

Master Guardian II
Eligible for Pro League Beta
Joined
Feb 9, 2015
Messages
81
Reaction score
8
Points
18
Swag Level :
919
Thanks for the quick update Jimster, RCS is perfect now
 

Jimster480

Triple OG Founder OG
Founder & Developer
Administrator
Joined
Apr 11, 2011
Messages
3,173
Reaction score
1,446
Points
133
Swag Level :
2
No problem!
 

ImBa

Newbie
Joined
Dec 7, 2015
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Swag Level :
3375
I have updated the Cheatfiles, but the cheat doesn't start anymore ...
Any suggestions?
 

albert

L33T H4KR
Joined
Dec 14, 2014
Messages
2,261
Reaction score
299
Points
93
Swag Level :
337
I have updated the Cheatfiles, but the cheat doesn't start anymore ...
Any suggestions?
Do you get an error?. What is your loader options?. Do you run the shortcut?.
 

ImBa

Newbie
Joined
Dec 7, 2015
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Swag Level :
3375
No error and I started with the shortcut.
loader options as before: Inj Type: 1, Sleep Time: 1000
Thx 4 the support!
 

albert

L33T H4KR
Joined
Dec 14, 2014
Messages
2,261
Reaction score
299
Points
93
Swag Level :
337
No error and I started with the shortcut.
loader options as before: Inj Type: 1, Sleep Time: 1000
Thx 4 the support!
Try sleep time 10.
 

ImBa

Newbie
Joined
Dec 7, 2015
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Swag Level :
3375
Done, nothing happens.
I tried the old cheatfiles and there is no problem.

Edit: Fixed the Problem, this time I named the files randomly.
 
Last edited:

albert

L33T H4KR
Joined
Dec 14, 2014
Messages
2,261
Reaction score
299
Points
93
Swag Level :
337
Done, nothing happens.
I tried the old cheatfiles and there is no problem.

Edit: Fixed the Problem, this time I named the files randomly.
Yes, if you rename the files you have to specify what the other files is called, i suggest just using random names always.
 

Jimster480

Triple OG Founder OG
Founder & Developer
Administrator
Joined
Apr 11, 2011
Messages
3,173
Reaction score
1,446
Points
133
Swag Level :
2
Most likely the problem is stemming from him actually not having his antivirus updated for the new file names

Sent from my HTC Aero using Tapatalk on Sprint

Yes, if you rename the files you have to specify what the other files is called, i suggest just using random names always.
Real name be more legit if they place the filenames properly in the right places

Sent from my HTC Aero using Tapatalk on Sprint
 
Last edited by a moderator:

Jimster480

Triple OG Founder OG
Founder & Developer
Administrator
Joined
Apr 11, 2011
Messages
3,173
Reaction score
1,446
Points
133
Swag Level :
2
The config has not changed

Sent from my HTC Aero using Tapatalk on Sprint
 

albert

L33T H4KR
Joined
Dec 14, 2014
Messages
2,261
Reaction score
299
Points
93
Swag Level :
337
As Jimster480 said the only feature that is added is the ammo management system.
Add ammomomgmt=1 to your old settings.ini and you're good to go.
Here's a gif showing how to add it;

Enjoy the update.
 
Last edited:
  • Like
Reactions: Thing

Users Who Are Viewing This Thread (Users: 0, Guests: 1)